RotoGuru Baseball Forum

View the Forum Registry

XML Get RSS Feed for this thread


Self-edit this thread


0 Subject: RIBC 2019: Final Results

Posted by: Guru
- [330592710] Mon, Sep 30, 2019, 10:27

Please post final league standings in this thread for all 2019 RIBC leagues.

For those who lack the capability to post standings, if you can send me a link to your final league standings league, I should be able to do it.

It would also be helpful to link up the team names to Gurupie handles, when the association is not obvious.
1Guru
      ID: 330592710
      Mon, Sep 30, 2019, 10:31
Just noticed that the RIBC page on RotoGuru starting failing sometime in September.

Here's the link to the standings at ESPN:
https://fantasy.espn.com/baseball/league/standings?leagueId=84622&seasonId=2019
2Guru
      ID: 330592710
      Tue, Oct 01, 2019, 12:48
Standings through games of Sep 29 (Full Season)
RankTeam  R RBISBOBPSLGWSVKERAWHIP TOTAL
1Crazy Joe Davola16153.5121512.516161616138
2Foot's Acrobats10.58101311109121415112.5
3Smith and 9th15141583610.5151110107.5
4Roto Guru911149841371513103
5Matt G779111615695893
6LAD63 loki46121598.518131490.5
7BMDs Whiffers10.5161314138.53101190
7Lake Villa RJ14126161031463690
9Da Bomb13916221110.53121189.5
10Mighty Meatwads12132101277114280
11Species RIBC5.510577162410470.5
12Team mjd3511111415132570
13youngroman's Luschen8483624.51481269.5
14SAN FORDORS123.541451229961.5
15Team ywk2375412.54.557757
16Team Tilt235.511651816337.5

Stats through games of Sep 29
RankTeam  R RBISBOBPSLGWSVKERAWHIP IP AB PA
1Crazy Joe Davola10941050880.34140.4834891131542 3.600 1.1471252.168227733
2Foot's Acrobats10669891100.34310.474686681378 3.715 1.1761322.268627682
3Smith and 9th109310391170.33520.450079691470 4.040 1.2511323.172838248
4Roto Guru104610091160.33650.466073801334 3.711 1.2131166.269667785
5Matt G10149641090.34130.486497501355 4.244 1.2621359.165317264
6LAD63 loki9619581130.34360.466584121353 3.858 1.1901313.163077102
7BMDs Whiffers106611451140.34350.481584401367 4.502 1.3271371.170127960
7Lake Villa RJ10811021950.34510.470072851325 4.367 1.2851298.167877679
9Da Bomb10739961230.33080.448088691287 4.011 1.2361377.272558143
10Mighty Meatwads10671024790.33960.481182571369 4.323 1.3031332.166667491
11Species RIBC967999900.33510.464098331305 4.077 1.2901353.167027485
12Team mjd9519511120.32090.432194881384 4.405 1.2901315.268227553
13youngroman's Luschen10279341060.33130.462467421439 4.153 1.2151352.167867548
14SAN FORDORS866836880.33200.482077711239 4.148 1.2591221.257286403
15Team ywk916857990.33380.451489421310 4.186 1.2651272.262827011
16Team Tilt23967829650.33470.454160591017 4.224 1.295990.265367237
3Guru
      ID: 330592710
      Tue, Oct 01, 2019, 12:52
AAA Yahoo results:
https://baseball.fantasysports.yahoo.com/b1/67847

Rank Team Points
1 Jason's Team 121
2 Graydog 115
3 Rotten Amoebas 114.5
4 Uptown Bombers 103.5
5 s R 94.5
5 Khahan's Team 94.5
7 Brent's Best Team 91.5
8 Wheatfarmers 83
9 Bean's Indians 77.5
10 RoBoGuRu 74
11 gurudan 73
11 Who is ksoze? 73
13 filthyrich 72
14 Corellia Hounds 64
15 A.L.L. Orange Army 58
16 Taxman's Team 51
4Guru
      ID: 330592710
      Tue, Oct 01, 2019, 14:41
AAA ESPN results:
https://fantasy.espn.com/baseball/league/standings?leagueId=36026752

RK Team TOT
1 HOLT AAA 137.5
2 Team Mikulka 116.5
3 I_AM CANADIAN 113.5
4 Munson Mobsters 111
4 Milchian Magicians 111
6 Delaware Destroyers 105.5
7 Reading Rockets 104.5
8 The Thumpers 92
9 Seattle Zen 78
10 Sam n max 77.5
11 TTU COWBOY 74.5
12 Blue Hen AAA 65.5
13 Team Tosh 62.5
14 JeffG AAA 59
15 Florida Fightin' Amish 35
16 Team Hickey 16.5

5Guru
      ID: 330592710
      Tue, Oct 01, 2019, 14:53
AA ESPN results:
https://fantasy.espn.com/baseball/league/standings?leagueId=88437948

RK Team TOT
1 Foot's Owls 138
2 Regina Wheat Kings 125
3 fear the monkey 117
4 Team Smith 113.5
5 Sparky's Sluggers 101.5
6 Bean's Buckeyes 101
7 NYC Stonecutters 84
8 Los Angeles Spenders 83
9 ART of Monk 82.5
10 Sydney Daleteekz 75.5
11 GoatLockers Beasts 69
12 Crack Babies 63
13 Montreal Educated Salads 60
14 Team Wolfe 55.5
15 Coral Springs Perm Dudes 49.5
16 Blue Hen AA 42
Rate this thread:
5 (top notch)
4 (even better)
3 (good stuff)
2 (lightweight)
1 (no value)
If you wish, you may rate this thread on scale of 1-5. Ratings should indicate how valuable or interesting you believe this thread would be to other users of this forum. A '5' means that this thread is a 'must read'. A '1' means that this is a complete waste of time.

If you have previously rated this thread, rating it again will delete your previous rating.

If you do not want to rate this thread, but want to see how others have rated it, then click the button without entering a rating, or else click here.

RotoGuru Baseball Forum

View the Forum Registry

XML Get RSS Feed for this thread


Self-edit this thread




Post a reply to this message: RIBC 2019: Final Results

Name:
Email:
Message:
Click here to create and insert a link
Click here to insert a block of hidden (spoiler) text
Click here to insert a random spelling of Mientkiewicz
Ignore line feeds? no (typical)   yes (for HTML table input)


Viewing statistics for this thread
Period# Views# Users
Last hour21
Last 24 hours32
Last 7 days64
Last 30 days2618
Since Mar 1, 2007816293